shosetsumiyagi (shosetsumiyagi) wrote,
shosetsumiyagi
shosetsumiyagi

Stolen Meme



1. Are you single? – Not exactly
2. Are you happy? – I'm working on it.
3. Are you bored? - Nope
4. Are you naked? – No
5. Are you a blonde? – Hell no
6. Are you moody? – Not at the moment
7. Are you a lover/hater? – I hover
8. Are you hot/cold? – I'm hot with an icy facade like a reverse baked alaska (reverse baked alaska? That sounds like a sex position to me o.o)
9. Are you Irish? – It's possible I suppose, somwhere way back in the mists of time. Although Scottish is probably more likely.
10. Are you Asian? – Nope.

TEN FACTS.

1. Name – Lily
2. Nicknames – Sho, shobo ect.
3. Birth mark – I don't think I have any proper ones. There's a little square one on my arm though.
4. Hair color – Dark Brown
5. Natural hair color – I'm keeping it natural while I still can.
6. Eye color - Greeny brown
7. Height – 5 foot 6ish
8. Facebook Mood – confused?
9. Favorite color - I couldn't pick one
10. One Place to Visit – er.....Cuba

TEN THINGS ABOUT YOUR LOVE LIFE.
1. Do you believe in love at first sight? – I believe in infatuation at first sight.
2. Do you belive in soul mates? – Yes
4. Have you ever been hurt emotionally? – Well yeah
5. Have you ever broken someone’s heart? – Yes
6. Have you ever been cheated on? – Not that I know of
7. Have you ever liked someone and not told them? - Yep
8. Are you afraid of commitment? – Oh dear god yes
9. Who was the last person you hugged? – Probably Paul, not sure though
10. Who was the last person you kissed? - Charlie

TEN THIS OR THAT

1. Love or lust? – Ideally both XD but I guess I'd choose love
3. Cats or dogs? – Cats.
4. A few best friends or many regular friends? – A few best friends
5. Television or internet? – internet.
6. Chinese Or Indian? – Hmm tough choice, probably Indian
7. Wild night out or romantic night in? – I like both really
8. Money or Happiness? – Happiness
9. Night or day? – Night
10. MSN or phone? - MSN I'm kinda scared of calling people.

TEN HAVE YOU EVER.
1. Been caught sneaking out? – I don't get caught.
2. Been skinny dipping? – Yes.
3. Stolen? – Probably when I was little
4. Bungee jumped? – Nope  but I really want to
5. Lied to someone you liked? – Yeah, just white lies though.
6. Finished an entire jaw breaker? – I don't think I've ever had one
8. Wanted an ex bf/gf back? – I'm not proud of it but yes
9. Cried because you lost a pet? – Yes
10. Wanted to disappear? – Yes

TEN PREFERENCES IN A PARTNER.
1. Smile or eyes? – Smile
2. Light or dark hair? – They can both be good
3. Hugs or kisses? – Both again XD
4. Shorter or taller? – Taller.
5. Intelligence or attraction? – Intelligence
6. Romantic or spontaneous? - Why not romantically spontaneous or spontaneously romantic?
7. Funny or serious? – I like someone who can make me pull a stomach muscle from laughing too much.
8. Older or Younger? – I tend to go for my age or older. But some people are ball bags no matter how old they are.
9. Outgoing or quiet? – Probably outgoing, otherwise there would be no conversation.
10. Sweet or Bad Ass? – sweet.... and occationally bad ass

TEN HAVE YOU’S.
1. Ever performed in front of a large crowd? – I got roped in to every single school concert, choir performance and music competition in the Berkshire area when I was a kid, and it still didn't cure my stagefright.
2. Ever done drugs? – Nothing worth mentioning
3. Ever been pregnant? – No.
5. Ever been on a cheer leading team? – Hells no
6. Ever Been on a dance team? - No
7. Ever been on a sports team? - I used to be on the athletics team. Mainly because they used all the good runners in the sprint events and I was one of the few average runners that could finish the 1500m without puking.
8. Ever been in a drama play/production? – Yeah >.>
9. Ever owned a BMW, Mercedes Benz, Escalade, Hummer or Bentley? - No but my grandfather sells Bentleys, thats about as close to one as I'll ever get XD
10. Ever been in a rap video? - Random question o.O


TEN LASTS
1. Last phone call you made – Lora
2. Last person you hung out with – Viki
4. Last time you worked - Yesterday
5. Last person you tackled – Probably Kitty >.>
6. Last person you IM’d – Paul
8. Last person(s) you went to the movies with – Mike and Paul
9. Last thing you missed – Well I was watching that video of the singing chatroulette guy and missed my piano
10. Last thing you ate – A peanut butter and jam sandwich

Stolen from the Bexinator
Subscribe

  • Highlights of 2010

    1. Graduating and subsequently meeting Brian May. If getting your degree handed to you by the guitarist from queen isn't a high point, I don't know…

  • Countdown to Final Expo

    Ok maybe I'm exaggerating by referencing terrible comic books, but I am getting a tad nervous about pushing my gear this weekend. Everything's…

  • Day 4

    Day 01 - Introduce yourself Day 02 – Your first love Day 03 – Your parents Day 04 – What you ate today Day 05…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments